Home >> Products >> JDSU-MTS6000A-C1004
Other Configurations Available.
Call our experienced Sales Staff.
 
 
Viavi Solutions MTS6000A-C1004
10M-10G Dual Port (MTS6000A) Chassis with C1004 MSAM


Part NumberIncluded Options
Select Items To Quote
RENT/LEASE BUY USED
JDSU-MTS6000A-C1004/10GEB/10GE LAN Option Bundle
JDSU-MTS6000A-C1004/P1/10GEL/1GE/SFP/XFP
JDSU-MTS6000A-C1004/P1/MPLS/10GEL/1GE/SFP/XFP/MPLS-TP & OAM MSAM
JDSU-MTS6000A-C1004/STM64/CT10GSONSDH/CPXFP/10G-3,5
Catalog Description

Viavi Solutions MTS6000A-C1004

10M-10G Dual Port (MTS6000A) Chassis with C1004 MSAM
(one port 10M-10G, one port 10M-4G)


MTS-6000A Multi Services Application Module can be configured to cover
applications from 10M up to 10Gig.

MTS-6000A is a compact and lightweight test platform designed for all phases
of
network lifecycle from the installation to the maintenance of fiber networks.
Modular in design, the MTS-6000A offers an extensive portfolio of test
functionality for multiple network layers.

A single Multi-Services Application module provides an integrated solution for
Ethernet, SONET/SDH, and higher-layer tests. Optical Modules allow thorough
testing of short-haul, long-haul, FTTx, CWDM, and high speed 40Gbps networks

Applications (configuration dependent):
* OTDR and power level testing.
* Converged Ethernet/IP networks at 10 Mbps to 10 G interfaces testing
and troubleshooting.
* TDM/PDH to SONET/SDH at OC-3/STM-1 to OC-192/STM-64 testing.
* OTN networks installation and maintenance up to 11.1 G interfaces with
ODU-0/ODUFlex support for Ethernet/IP client interfaces.
* Dual FC (1, 2, 4, 8, 10 G) testing for service activation and maintenance
of SANs and low-latency circuits
* PMD, Spectral Attenuation Profile and Chromatic Dispersion (CD) testing.
* Optical Spectrum Testing

Software Option descriptions:

Option Order# Description
------------------------------------------------------------
10G CT10GSONSDH 10G OC192/STM64
10GEL CT10GELAN 10GigE LAN
10GEW CT10GEWAN 10GigE WAN
1GE CT10M1GE 10-1GE Electrical & Optical Ethernet
COS CTCOS Multiple Streams/COS
CTJPRF CTJPROOF J-Proof Layer 2 Transparency
CTLSCAP CTLSCAPTURE Packet Capture at 10M-1G test option for MSAM
IPV6 CTIPV6 IPv6 Test Option for MSAM
MPLS CTMPLSTP MPLST-TP & OAM MSAM Test Option

Hardware Option descriptions:
Option Order# Description
------------------------------------------------------------
SFP CPSFP 2.5G-10M Low speed PIM
XFP CPXFP 10G High Speed PIM
XFP1 CXFP-10G-3-1 XFP 9.95G-11.1G & 10GigE & 10G FC, 1310nm, 10km, SR1
XFP2 CXFP-10G-5-1 XFP 9.95G-11.1G & 10GigE & 10G FC, 1550nm, 40km, IR2



Electro Rent defined bundles:

10GEB Bundle consists of:
10GEL (CT10GELAN) 10GigE LAN
XFP (CPXFP 10G) High Speed PIM
XFP1 (CXFP-10G-3-1) XFP 9.95G-11.1G & 10GigE & 10G FC, 1310nm, 10km, SR1
XFP2 (CXFP-10G-5-1) XFP 9.95G-11.1G & 10GigE & 10G FC, 1550nm, 40km, IR2

STM64 Bundle consists of:
10G (CT10GSONSDH) OC-192/STM-64 Test Option
XFP (CPXFP) 10G High Speed PIM
XFP1 (CXFP-10G-3-1) XFP 9.95G-11.1G & 10GigE & 10G FC, 1310nm, 10km, SR1
XFP2 (CXFP-10G-5-1) XFP 9.95G-11.1G & 10GigE & 10G FC, 1550nm, 40km, IR2


P1 Bundle consists of:
10GEL (CT10GELAN) 10GigE LAN SW
1GE (CT10M1GE) 10-1GE Electrical & Optical Ethernet
XFP (CPXFP) 10G High Speed PIM
SFP (CPSFP) 2.5G-10M Low speed PIM

See also JDSU-MTS6000A-DS3-DP



LengthWidthHeightShip Wt
28.45 cm 19.56 cm 9.4 cm 11.36 kg
    
N/A Currently not available for sale

 

Need Configuration Assistance? Call our experienced Sales Staff.